Book:Marshall's Scottish Airs Melodies Strathspeys Reels &c.: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. !! Tune | ! No. !! Tune !! Rhythm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||The Marchioness of Huntly's | |1 ||[[Marchioness of Huntly (1) (The)|The Marchioness of Huntly's]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |2 ||[[Marchioness of Huntly's jig (The)]] || Jig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |3 ||[[Marquis of Bowmont (The)]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Kinrara | |4 ||[[Kinrara (1)|Kinrara]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Kinrara | |5 ||[[Kinrara Strathspey]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Lady Georgina Russell | |6 ||[[Lady Georgina Russell]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Huntly Lodge | |7 ||[[Huntly Lodge (1)|Huntly Lodge]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |8 ||[[Marquis of Huntly's Favorite (The)]] || Slip jig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Miss | |9 ||[[Miss Cameron’s Reel—Balvenie]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |10 ||[[Duchess of Manchester's Farewell to the Highlands of Scotland]] || March | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Mrs. George | |11 ||[[Mrs. George Robertson’s Reel—Edinburgh]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Miss | |12 ||[[Miss Grant’s Jig—Tombreakachy]] || Jig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |13 ||[[Duchess of Bedford's Strathspey (The)]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Lady Louisa Russell's | |14 ||[[Lady Louisa Russell's Jig]] || Jig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Chapel Keithack | |15 ||[[Chapel Keithack]] || Air | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Miss Wharton Duff | |16 ||[[Miss Wharton Duff]] || March/Hornpipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | ||Unnamed || Jig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |17 ||[[Lady Ann Wharton Duff's Strathspey]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Mrs. | |18 ||[[Mrs. Forbes of Boharm’s Strathspey]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |19 ||[[Mrs. Fraser's Reel--Cullen]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |20 ||[[Ballindalloch Castle (1)|Ballindalloch Castle]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |21 ||[[Invereshie]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Mrs. | |22 ||[[Mrs. Forbes Reel—Aberdeen]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |23 ||[[Mrs. Henry Lumsden of Tillwhilly’s Strathspey]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Miss | |24 ||[[Miss Watt's Reel--Nether Cluny]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Balvenie | |25 ||[[Miss Ann Cameron’s Jig--Balvenie]] || Jig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |26 ||[[Balvenie Castle]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |27 ||[[Lady Susan Gordon]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |28 ||[[Miss Angus, Bothriphnie’s Reel]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||The | |29 ||[[Marquis of Huntly's Strathspey (1) (The)|Marquis of Huntly's Strathspey (The)]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |30 ||[[Mr. George Gordon’s Reel|The Strahbogie toast]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Miss | |31 ||[[Miss G. Gordon—Banff]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Miss | |32 ||[[Miss McPherson's Reel — Edinburgh]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |33 ||[[Miss Cruickshank's Reel (1)|Miss Cruickshank's Reel]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |34 ||[[Sir Walter Scott Bart]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |35 ||[[Lowe's Hornpipe]] || Hornpipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |36 ||[[Burnside of Tynet]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |37 ||[[Marquis of Huntly's Farewell (The)]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |38 ||[[Captain Marshall's Fancy]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |39 ||[[Madam Frederick]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |40 ||[[Miss Cameron’s Reel—Banff]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |41 ||[[Fiddich-Side Lasses (The)]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |42 ||[[Miss Admiral Gordon’s Reel|Miss Admiral Gordon’s]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |43 ||[[Earl of Fife's Strathspey (The)]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |44 ||[[Mrs. Major L. Stewart of the Island of Java]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |45 ||[[Lord Alexander Gordon]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |46 ||[[Mrs. Colonel Gordon of Leitchieston’s Reel]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |47 ||[[Glenfiddich Strathspey]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |48 ||[[Miss Jane Young—Banff]] || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |49 ||[[House of Candacraig (The)]] || Air | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |50 ||[[Mrs. Hamilton of Wishaw’s Strathspey]] || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |51 ||The de'il among the Mantua-makers : named so, at the request of a lady in Moray-Shire || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |52 ||Newfield Cottage : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |53 ||The Bog of Fight : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |54 ||Lady Jemima Cornwalis' reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |55 ||Miss Robertson, Edinburgh : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |56 ||Mrs. Anderson's strathspey : of Fochabers || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |57 ||Miss McPherson Grant's jig : of Ballindalloch || Jig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |58 ||Mr. Marshall's compliments to Niel Gow || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |59 ||The Marchioness of Cornwallis' strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |60 ||Lady Niven Lumsden of Achindoir's strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |61 ||Miss Malcolm's hbornpipe || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||The | |62 ||The Marchioness of Tweeddale || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |63 ||The Marquis of Tweeddale's reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |64 ||Miss Abercromby's reel : of Birkenbog || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |65 ||Mrs. McDowal Grant of Arndilly's strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |66 ||Lady Louisa Cornwallis' strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |67 ||The House of Cairnfield : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |68 ||Capt. Cameron's volunteers march : Balvenie || March | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |69 ||Mrs. Capt. McBarnet's strathspey : Balachron || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |70 ||Miss Donaldson's strathspey : Banff || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |71 ||Doctor Laing : Fochabers || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |72 ||Mrs. Laing's strathspey : Fochabers || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||The Marchioness of Huntly's favorite | |73 ||The Marchioness of Huntly's favorite || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |74 ||The Marchioness of Huntly's favorite jig || Jig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |75 ||Miss Macdowal Grant's strathspey : of Arndilly || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |76 ||Forglen House : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |77 ||Belhelvie House : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Mrs. | |78 ||Mrs. McPherson's reel : Gibston || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |79 ||Mrs. Shearer of Buchromb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |80 ||Mr. Shearer of Buchrom's strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |81 ||Hatton of Buchromb's reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |82 ||Craigellachie Bridge : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |83 ||Miss Jane McInnes : Dandaleith || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |84 ||The Duke of Gordon's trathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |85 ||Miss Watt's jig : Mether CLuny || Jig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |86 ||Mr. Mc.Donald : Gordon Castle || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |87 ||Lady Isabella Wemyss' strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |88 ||Mrs. John Stewart's strathspey : of Bombay || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |89 ||Miss Stewart's jig : of Bombay || Jig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |90 ||The Bridge of Spey : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |91 ||Mrs. Glennie' reel : of Maybank || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |92 ||Miss Ross' strathspey : Elgin || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |93 ||The House of Letterfourie : a reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |94 ||Miss Gordon's strathspey : Fochabers || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |95 ||r. John Stewart's reel : of Bombay || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |96 ||Knockando House -- Miss Stronach of Marnoch's strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Mrs. | |97 ||Mrs. Gordon's reel : Uvie || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |98 ||Mrs. Stewart's strathspey : of Inverugie || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |99 ||Drumin's strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |100 ||The buck of the Cabrach || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |101 ||Tombreackachie's strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |102 ||The Duchess D. of Richmond's stratthspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Mr. | |103 ||Mr. Alexander Laing's hornpipe : Leuchold || Hornpipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |104 ||Mr. John Angus' reel : of Calcutta || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |105 ||Arthur's Seat : a reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |106 ||The Duke of Gordon's birth day : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |107 ||Lochrynach : a reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |108 ||Mrs. James McInnes' strathspey : Edinburgh || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |109 ||The Moray-shire Farmer's Club : a reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |110 ||Mrs. Rose's reel : Banff || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |111 ||Mr. Gordon of Hallhead's strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |112 ||Lady Jane Nevill's reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |113 ||Grant Lodge : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |114 ||Miss Stewart's strathspey : Pittyvaich || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |115 ||The Fochaber's rant || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Miss | |116 ||Miss Hannah's jig : Elgin || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |117 ||Miss Jane Stewart's strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |118 ||Pittyvaich || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |119 ||Major L. Stewart's reel : of the island of Java || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |120 ||Collar-green : a reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |121 ||Mrs. Forsyth's strathspey : of Mortlach || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |122 ||Miss Forsyth's reel : Huntly || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |123 ||Marnoch's strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |124 ||Aberlour's squeeze : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |125 ||Miss Euphemia Lowe's jig || Jig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |126 ||Gordon Castle : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |127 ||Miss Wilhelmina McDowal's reel : of Arndilly || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Mrs. | |128 ||Mrs. Colonel Forbes' strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |129 ||Mrs. L. Stewart's reel : of the island of Java || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |130 ||Glentromie : a strathspey -- Lady Jane Taylor's strathspey : of Rothimay || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |131 ||Kininvie House : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |132 ||The House of Achluncart : a reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |133 ||Miss Young's strathspey : Banff -- Mr. Edward Wagstaff's fancy || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||The | |134 ||The House of New : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |135 ||The banks of Spey : a strathspey || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |136 ||Miss Taylor's reel : Keithy || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |137 ||Mrs. Young's strathspey : Banff || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |138 ||Lady Georgina Gordon's strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |139 ||Miss Grant's reel : of Cullen House -- Miss Grant's strathspey : of Elchies || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |140 ||Lady Madellina Palmer's strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |141 ||Miss Susan Gordon's reel : Fochabers || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |142 ||Mrs. Major Mitchell's strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |143 ||Miss Isabella Mc.Pherson Grant's strathspey : of Ballindalloch || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |144 ||The House of Park || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |145 ||Mr. Hoy : Gordon Castle || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |146 ||Mrs. J. Bishop's strathspey : Kew-Green, London || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |147 ||The Forest of Ga-ick : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |148 ||Mill of Laggan : a reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |149 ||Achorachan : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |150 ||Mr. Edward Simpson's fancy : Edinburgh || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |151 ||The Mortlach reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |152 ||Capt. William Mc.Leond's fancy : of the 6th Veteran Battalion || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |153 ||Croughly : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |154 ||Lady Madelina Gordon's reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |155 ||Mrs. Grant's strathspey : Tombreackachy || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |156 ||Drumbain's reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |157 ||Leith-Hall : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |158 ||Miss Mc.Innes' reel : Dandaleith || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |159 ||Lady Charlotte Gordon's reel -- Dandaleith : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |160 ||The House of Cluny : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Miss | |161 ||Miss Jane Grant's reel : Lynmore || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |162 ||Miss Katharine Stewart Forbes' strathspey : of Achmedden || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |163 ||Easter Elchies : a reel || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |164 ||The Duchess of Roxburghes' strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |165 ||Mrs. Capt. Skene's strathspey : of Carreston || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |166 ||Cullen House : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |167 ||Lord Alexander Russell's jig : Woburn Abbey || Jig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |168 ||Keithmore : a strathspey || Strathspey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Mrs. | |169 ||Mrs. Brown's reel : Linkwood || Reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Lament, for Sir Harry Niven Lumsden, Bart. of Achindoir | |170 ||Mrs. Hugh Lumsden's strathspey : of Pitcaple || Strathspey | ||
|- | |||
|171 ||Lament, for Sir Harry Niven Lumsden, Bart. of Achindoir || | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 09:52, 31 October 2020
Book:Marshall's Scottish Airs Melodies Strathspeys Reels &c. (Tune list) | |
---|---|
ISBN: | |
Subtitle: | for the piano forte, harp, violin & violoncello, with appropriate basses |
Also published as: | |
Format: | Engraving |
Publisher: | Edinburgh: Printed for the Author |
Author: | William Marshall |
Collector: | |
Year of publication or Date of MS: | 1822 |
Contents
No. | Tune | Rhythm |
---|---|---|
1 | The Marchioness of Huntly's | Strathspey |
2 | Marchioness of Huntly's jig (The) | Jig |
3 | Marquis of Bowmont (The) | Reel |
4 | Kinrara | Strathspey |
5 | Kinrara Strathspey | Strathspey |
6 | Lady Georgina Russell | Reel |
7 | Huntly Lodge | Strathspey |
8 | Marquis of Huntly's Favorite (The) | Slip jig |
9 | Miss Cameron’s Reel—Balvenie | Reel |
10 | Duchess of Manchester's Farewell to the Highlands of Scotland | March |
11 | Mrs. George Robertson’s Reel—Edinburgh | Reel |
12 | Miss Grant’s Jig—Tombreakachy | Jig |
13 | Duchess of Bedford's Strathspey (The) | Strathspey |
14 | Lady Louisa Russell's Jig | Jig |
15 | Chapel Keithack | Air |
16 | Miss Wharton Duff | March/Hornpipe |
Unnamed | Jig | |
17 | Lady Ann Wharton Duff's Strathspey | Strathspey |
18 | Mrs. Forbes of Boharm’s Strathspey | Strathspey |
19 | Mrs. Fraser's Reel--Cullen | Reel |
20 | Ballindalloch Castle | Strathspey |
21 | Invereshie | Strathspey |
22 | Mrs. Forbes Reel—Aberdeen | Reel |
23 | Mrs. Henry Lumsden of Tillwhilly’s Strathspey | Strathspey |
24 | Miss Watt's Reel--Nether Cluny | Reel |
25 | Miss Ann Cameron’s Jig--Balvenie | Jig |
26 | Balvenie Castle | Strathspey |
27 | Lady Susan Gordon | Reel |
28 | Miss Angus, Bothriphnie’s Reel | Reel |
29 | Marquis of Huntly's Strathspey (The) | Strathspey |
30 | The Strahbogie toast | Reel |
31 | Miss G. Gordon—Banff | Reel |
32 | Miss McPherson's Reel — Edinburgh | Reel |
33 | Miss Cruickshank's Reel | Reel |
34 | Sir Walter Scott Bart | Strathspey |
35 | Lowe's Hornpipe | Hornpipe |
36 | Burnside of Tynet | Reel |
37 | Marquis of Huntly's Farewell (The) | Strathspey |
38 | Captain Marshall's Fancy | Reel |
39 | Madam Frederick | Strathspey |
40 | Miss Cameron’s Reel—Banff | Reel |
41 | Fiddich-Side Lasses (The) | Strathspey |
42 | Miss Admiral Gordon’s | Strathspey |
43 | Earl of Fife's Strathspey (The) | Strathspey |
44 | Mrs. Major L. Stewart of the Island of Java | Strathspey |
45 | Lord Alexander Gordon | Strathspey |
46 | Mrs. Colonel Gordon of Leitchieston’s Reel | Reel |
47 | Glenfiddich Strathspey | Strathspey |
48 | Miss Jane Young—Banff | Reel |
49 | House of Candacraig (The) | Air |
50 | Mrs. Hamilton of Wishaw’s Strathspey | Strathspey |
51 | The de'il among the Mantua-makers : named so, at the request of a lady in Moray-Shire | |
52 | Newfield Cottage : a strathspey | Strathspey |
53 | The Bog of Fight : a strathspey | Strathspey |
54 | Lady Jemima Cornwalis' reel | Reel |
55 | Miss Robertson, Edinburgh : a strathspey | Strathspey |
56 | Mrs. Anderson's strathspey : of Fochabers | Strathspey |
57 | Miss McPherson Grant's jig : of Ballindalloch | Jig |
58 | Mr. Marshall's compliments to Niel Gow | |
59 | The Marchioness of Cornwallis' strathspey | Strathspey |
60 | Lady Niven Lumsden of Achindoir's strathspey | Strathspey |
61 | Miss Malcolm's hbornpipe | |
62 | The Marchioness of Tweeddale | |
63 | The Marquis of Tweeddale's reel | Reel |
64 | Miss Abercromby's reel : of Birkenbog | Reel |
65 | Mrs. McDowal Grant of Arndilly's strathspey | Strathspey |
66 | Lady Louisa Cornwallis' strathspey | Strathspey |
67 | The House of Cairnfield : a strathspey | Strathspey |
68 | Capt. Cameron's volunteers march : Balvenie | March |
69 | Mrs. Capt. McBarnet's strathspey : Balachron | Strathspey |
70 | Miss Donaldson's strathspey : Banff | Strathspey |
71 | Doctor Laing : Fochabers | |
72 | Mrs. Laing's strathspey : Fochabers | |
73 | The Marchioness of Huntly's favorite | |
74 | The Marchioness of Huntly's favorite jig | Jig |
75 | Miss Macdowal Grant's strathspey : of Arndilly | Strathspey |
76 | Forglen House : a strathspey | Strathspey |
77 | Belhelvie House : a strathspey | Strathspey |
78 | Mrs. McPherson's reel : Gibston | Reel |
79 | Mrs. Shearer of Buchromb | |
80 | Mr. Shearer of Buchrom's strathspey | Strathspey |
81 | Hatton of Buchromb's reel | Reel |
82 | Craigellachie Bridge : a strathspey | Strathspey |
83 | Miss Jane McInnes : Dandaleith | |
84 | The Duke of Gordon's trathspey | Strathspey |
85 | Miss Watt's jig : Mether CLuny | Jig |
86 | Mr. Mc.Donald : Gordon Castle | |
87 | Lady Isabella Wemyss' strathspey | Strathspey |
88 | Mrs. John Stewart's strathspey : of Bombay | Strathspey |
89 | Miss Stewart's jig : of Bombay | Jig |
90 | The Bridge of Spey : a strathspey | Strathspey |
91 | Mrs. Glennie' reel : of Maybank | Reel |
92 | Miss Ross' strathspey : Elgin | Strathspey |
93 | The House of Letterfourie : a reel | Reel |
94 | Miss Gordon's strathspey : Fochabers | Strathspey |
95 | r. John Stewart's reel : of Bombay | Reel |
96 | Knockando House -- Miss Stronach of Marnoch's strathspey | Strathspey |
97 | Mrs. Gordon's reel : Uvie | Reel |
98 | Mrs. Stewart's strathspey : of Inverugie | Strathspey |
99 | Drumin's strathspey | Strathspey |
100 | The buck of the Cabrach | |
101 | Tombreackachie's strathspey | Strathspey |
102 | The Duchess D. of Richmond's stratthspey | Strathspey |
103 | Mr. Alexander Laing's hornpipe : Leuchold | Hornpipe |
104 | Mr. John Angus' reel : of Calcutta | Reel |
105 | Arthur's Seat : a reel | Reel |
106 | The Duke of Gordon's birth day : a strathspey | Strathspey |
107 | Lochrynach : a reel | Reel |
108 | Mrs. James McInnes' strathspey : Edinburgh | Strathspey |
109 | The Moray-shire Farmer's Club : a reel | Reel |
110 | Mrs. Rose's reel : Banff | Reel |
111 | Mr. Gordon of Hallhead's strathspey | Strathspey |
112 | Lady Jane Nevill's reel | Reel |
113 | Grant Lodge : a strathspey | Strathspey |
114 | Miss Stewart's strathspey : Pittyvaich | |
115 | The Fochaber's rant | |
116 | Miss Hannah's jig : Elgin | |
117 | Miss Jane Stewart's strathspey | Strathspey |
118 | Pittyvaich | |
119 | Major L. Stewart's reel : of the island of Java | |
120 | Collar-green : a reel | Reel |
121 | Mrs. Forsyth's strathspey : of Mortlach | Strathspey |
122 | Miss Forsyth's reel : Huntly | Reel |
123 | Marnoch's strathspey | Strathspey |
124 | Aberlour's squeeze : a strathspey | Strathspey |
125 | Miss Euphemia Lowe's jig | Jig |
126 | Gordon Castle : a strathspey | Strathspey |
127 | Miss Wilhelmina McDowal's reel : of Arndilly | Reel |
128 | Mrs. Colonel Forbes' strathspey | Strathspey |
129 | Mrs. L. Stewart's reel : of the island of Java | Reel |
130 | Glentromie : a strathspey -- Lady Jane Taylor's strathspey : of Rothimay | Strathspey |
131 | Kininvie House : a strathspey | Strathspey |
132 | The House of Achluncart : a reel | Reel |
133 | Miss Young's strathspey : Banff -- Mr. Edward Wagstaff's fancy | Strathspey |
134 | The House of New : a strathspey | Strathspey |
135 | The banks of Spey : a strathspey | |
136 | Miss Taylor's reel : Keithy | Reel |
137 | Mrs. Young's strathspey : Banff | Strathspey |
138 | Lady Georgina Gordon's strathspey | Strathspey |
139 | Miss Grant's reel : of Cullen House -- Miss Grant's strathspey : of Elchies | |
140 | Lady Madellina Palmer's strathspey | Strathspey |
141 | Miss Susan Gordon's reel : Fochabers | Reel |
142 | Mrs. Major Mitchell's strathspey | Strathspey |
143 | Miss Isabella Mc.Pherson Grant's strathspey : of Ballindalloch | Strathspey |
144 | The House of Park | |
145 | Mr. Hoy : Gordon Castle | |
146 | Mrs. J. Bishop's strathspey : Kew-Green, London | Strathspey |
147 | The Forest of Ga-ick : a strathspey | Strathspey |
148 | Mill of Laggan : a reel | Reel |
149 | Achorachan : a strathspey | Strathspey |
150 | Mr. Edward Simpson's fancy : Edinburgh | |
151 | The Mortlach reel | Reel |
152 | Capt. William Mc.Leond's fancy : of the 6th Veteran Battalion | |
153 | Croughly : a strathspey | Strathspey |
154 | Lady Madelina Gordon's reel | Reel |
155 | Mrs. Grant's strathspey : Tombreackachy | Strathspey |
156 | Drumbain's reel | Reel |
157 | Leith-Hall : a strathspey | Strathspey |
158 | Miss Mc.Innes' reel : Dandaleith | Reel |
159 | Lady Charlotte Gordon's reel -- Dandaleith : a strathspey | Strathspey |
160 | The House of Cluny : a strathspey | Strathspey |
161 | Miss Jane Grant's reel : Lynmore | Reel |
162 | Miss Katharine Stewart Forbes' strathspey : of Achmedden | Strathspey |
163 | Easter Elchies : a reel | Reel |
164 | The Duchess of Roxburghes' strathspey | Strathspey |
165 | Mrs. Capt. Skene's strathspey : of Carreston | Strathspey |
166 | Cullen House : a strathspey | Strathspey |
167 | Lord Alexander Russell's jig : Woburn Abbey | Jig |
168 | Keithmore : a strathspey | Strathspey |
169 | Mrs. Brown's reel : Linkwood | Reel |
170 | Mrs. Hugh Lumsden's strathspey : of Pitcaple | Strathspey |
171 | Lament, for Sir Harry Niven Lumsden, Bart. of Achindoir |