Featured Tunes History: Difference between revisions
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 September 2011|| [[Lass_of_Richmond_Hill_(The)|THE LASS OF RICHMOND HILL]] | | 18 September 2011|| [[Lass_of_Richmond_Hill_(The)|THE LASS OF RICHMOND HILL]] | ||
|- | |||
| 26 September 2012 || [[Leaving_Lochboisdale|LEAVING LOCHBOISDALE]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:01, 6 October 2012
Past Featured Tunes on TTA
Date Posted | Article Title |
---|---|
31 December 2010 | ACROSS THE DIVIDE |
6 November 2010 | ACE OF DIAMONDS |
14 January 2012 | FRISKY |
14 January 2012 | JACKIE LAYTON |
15 March 2011 | EASTER SNOW |
5 March 2010 | ADMIRAL RODNEY'S DELIGHT |
10 April 2012 | KENDAL HOUSE |
10 April 2012 | KENDERBECK'S |
30 November 2011 | HUMORS OF LISADELL |
15 May 2012 | FURBELOWS AND APRICOCKS |
22 May 2012 | MISSISSIPI SAWYER (2) |
31 May 2012 | THE LADIES HORNPIPE (2) |
8 June 2012 | LAD O'BERNIE's HORNPIPE |
12 June 2012 | THE GURREIRE DANCE |
21 June 2012 | GENERAL JACKOO |
19 March 2011 | DURANG HORNPIPE |
6 July 2012 | LADY GEORGINA RUSSEL |
12 July 2012 | CAREY'S MINUET |
15 July 2012 | LADY SUSAN STEWART'S |
22 July 2012 | LADY RACHEL RUSSELL |
3 August 2012 | LAMBETH WELLS |
9 August 2012 | BLUE BEARD |
13 August 2012 | LARGO'S FAIRY DANCE |
19 August 2012 | AIR BALLOON |
19 February 2012 | JIMMY MACKINNON OF SMELT BROOK |
31 May 2011 | FOR IRELAND I WON'T SAY HER NAME |
18 September 2011 | THE LASS OF RICHMOND HILL |
26 September 2012 | LEAVING LOCHBOISDALE |